This store uses cookies and other technologies so that we can improve your experience on our sites. More info here

aTerms and Conditions

The privacy policy of the Site http://www.mqgmodas.com, informs users of this website of the following points so that they can decide freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide personal information that may be requested to them. through the use of the different services we offer, taking into account that these personal data will be strictly necessary to provide the service you have selected.

   

OWNERSHIP OF THE DOMAIN

The domain name https://www.mqgmodas.com is registered in favor of MasQguapas Modas.

LOPD, ORGANIC LAW OF PROTECTION OF DATA OF PERSONAL CHARACTER

When the user provides their Personal Data using our forms or contact e-mails, is expressly authorizing MasQguapas Modas, to the automated processing of their Personal Data to be able to meet their requests for services. MasQguapas Modas, will include the data provided by the user in a file of its ownership that will have all the necessary security measures and required by the current regulations on Data Protection.

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, the user is informed that the information included in the forms will be included in a file, whose ownership corresponds to MasQguapas Modas, to be treated in order to maintain, develop and control the contractual relationship that binds us, respond to queries sent at the user's request, or send postal, telephone or email communications informing about our products or services.

The user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to their data, in writing, accompanied by a copy of the official document proving their identity, addressed to MasQguapas Modas, by email at the address contacto@masqguapas.com, indicating in the subject line the right you wish to exercise.

INFORMATION COLLECTION

Only the information that is indispensable to us at a technical level will be collected electronically in order to offer a satisfactory service. Access or use of this website by the user implies your consent and acceptance of all the conditions set out.

   

SECURITY

MasQguapas Modas maintains security levels of protection of personal data in accordance with Royal Decree 994/1999, of June 11, relating to the security measures of automated files containing personal data, and undertakes to comply with the duty of secrecy and confidentiality regarding the personal data contained in the automated file according to the applicable legislation. Secure means have been established at a technical level to prevent alteration, improper use and unauthorized access to the data provided by the user through our portal. MasQguapas Modas reserves the right to modify at any time the right of access to the portal.

   

COOKIES & SPAMMING

In order to facilitate navigation on our website, the user consents to the use of cookies. The user has the possibility to configure his browser to be warned on the screen of the receipt of cookies and to prevent its installation on his hard drive. To use the website it is not necessary for the user to allow the installation of cookies sent by https://www.masqguapas.com that does not use "spamming" techniques.

   

LSSI, LAW ON SERVICES OF THE INFORMATION SOCIETY AND ELECTRONIC COMMERCE

The processing of personal data, as well as the sending of commercial communications made by electronic means, are in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

   

INDUSTRIAL / INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The domain name https://www.masqguapas.com, of this portal is property of MasQguapas Modas. The website https://www.masqguapas.com in its entirety, including its design, structure, distribution, texts, contents, logos, buttons, images, drawings, source code, as well as all intellectual and industrial property rights and Any other distinctive sign belongs to MasQguapas Modas or, as the case may be, to the persons or companies that appear as authors or owners of the rights.

The reproduction or total or partial exploitation, by any means, of the contents of the https://www.masqguapas.com portal for purposes other than the legitimate information or hiring by the users of the services offered is prohibited.

RESPONSIBILITY

MasQguapas Modas is not responsible for any damage or injury that could occur due to a circumstance of force majeure, such as: error in the communications lines, defects in the Hardware and Software of the users, failures in the Internet network (from connection, in the linked pages). MasQguapas Modas reserves the right to modify this privacy policy in order to adapt it to possible legislative developments, as well as those that may derive from existing type codes in the matter or for strategic or corporate reasons. MasQguapas Modas has as main objective to guarantee the privacy and confidentiality of the personal data of the users, gathered through any system that allows the transmission of data, traveling through totally safe channels. Therefore, it manifests its commitment to comply with the legislation that in this matter is in force at all times.

MasQguapas Modas is not responsible for the misuse of the contents of its website, being the sole responsibility of the person accessing or using them. Neither assumes any responsibility for the information contained in the Web pages of third parties that can be accessed through links from the page https://www.mqgmodas.com. The presence of these links is for informational purposes, and does not constitute in any case an invitation to contract products or services that can be offered on the destination website. In the event that MasQguapas Modas had effective knowledge that the activity or information to which these links refer was illegal, constituting an offense or that could damage property or rights of third parties liable for compensation, it will act with the necessary diligence to suppress or disable the corresponding link as soon as possible.